Saturday, May 13, 2006

Another Year Older

Kevin Federline was photographed this week in his natural environment ... a liquor store ... which can only mean one thing -- it's time for his annual Mother's Day shopping trip!

Not only is Kevin shopping for his own moms (2 bottles of Jack Daniels and 3 packs of Virginia Slims Lights in a box) but he's also shopping for his #1 baby mama, Miss Britney Spears (1 extra large bag of Cheetos and 2 cases of Red Bull). Sorry Shar, I don't think you can count on that box of Slim Jims that you used to get from The Federline. Hey Kevin, do us all a favor and pick up a box of condoms too, will ya? C'mon ... I'll pay. [Source]

Speaking of K-Fed's #1 baby mama, it seems that Britney Spears has tired of the religion du jour and has abandoned her study of the ancient, mystical religion of Kabbalah. Britney released her latest Letter Comment of Truth on her official website:

Hmmm ... now, when Brit says that "her baby" is her religion is she talking about Sean Preston or the new fetus that she is growing? Is this the first sign that Sean P. is going to be brushed aside once the new baby is born? Hmmm ... I wonder if Madonna knows about this. [Source]

Huzzah! Huzzah! It's always a great day for Pink is the new Blog when our beloved Hollywood pair The SkeletwinsTM are reunited! Damn ... it's been a long time since we've seen these two hanging out together ... it kinda brings a tear to my eye -- aren't they a sight for sore eyes?

Lindsay Lohan and Nicole Richie look amazing together. *sigh* It makes me yearn for the good ol' days ... which were just last summer. [Source, thanks Spencer]

Anyways ... The SkeletwinsTM were on hand for the 13th Annual Race to Erase MS party hosted by Tommy Hilfiger and were joined by other Hollywood illuminaries at the party in LA:

Ugh ... look how ridiculously orange the Hilton sisters are ... and what is up with Brandon Davis' sweat glands -- he is, like, always sweating ... he should probably get that problem checked out. Rachel Bilson and Kristin Cavallari look cute (tho, Kristin would look a lot cuter if she got rid of that stupid hair piece hanging off the back of her head) and Kelly O looks ... confused. Is that a copper sea shell hanging around her neck? Wait ... what? [Source]

It was a happy day in Hollywood when our fave It couple Joel Madden and Hilary Duff, better known as Jilary, were reunited after a long absence from one another ... here are pictures of the happy couple gettin' all smoochy in the parking lot of a grocery store in LA:

They're so cute! Hilary has been busy with her European tour the past few weeks and she looks really happy to be back in her boy's arms. [Source, thanks Niko]

Yikes! What look, exactly, do you suppose Courtney Love is going for with this new hair-do?

See, this is why you should never attempt those Ogilvie at-home perm kits ... your hair never turns out like the picture on the box. [Source]

Michelle Trachtenberg was also a guest at Joe Francis' birthday celebration at the Six Flags Magic Mountain amusement park earlier this week ... here is a picture of Michelle posing with Bugs Bunny:

Damn ... Bugs has been gettin' a lot of play these days. Who knew that homie was still a pimp? [Source]

Yesterday, in anticipation of Mother's Day, we saw a cute picture of Melissa Joan Hart with her baby boy Mason ... today we have these super cute pictures of Jennifer Garner with her baby girl Violet:

Finally, we get a pretty good look at the little darling's face ... are you kidding me with those cheeks? She's adorable ... and thankfully, looks nothing like papa Ben Affleck. [Source]

And finally, I have to send out lots of Birthday Love to my good friend Roger -- better known, to those of us who love him, as Fabio:

I will have you know that Fabio gives the best hugs ever ... it's just a simple fact. Even tho we began your birthday celebration last night, I hope you have an amazing birthday today!!! XOXO

So yeah ... a bunch of us got together at the Aut Bar in Ann Arbor to kick off Fabio's birthday weekend. We got our drink on at Aut Bar for a couple of hours before moving the party to Necto -- where the real shizz went down ... behold:

Believe me ... there are a lot more debaucherous pictures ... many that I wanted to post ... but certain peeps in our party *cough* Megan *cough* Mikey requested that I keep their raucous acts of depravity on the down low. Blah ... whatevs.

Whilst getting my boogie on at Necto I ran into a few Pink readers ... I have to say hey to Matt and Patrick from East Lansing (pictured above with me and Sarah), Mario, Clayton, Steven and Erin (also pictured above). It was great meeting all of you! XOXO

I have a movie date with Megan tonight ... we're going to go see Stick It. Yeah, enuff said ... I'm out!